October 30, 2011

billie the great

setelah aku lama bertapa seorang diri d kl.. akhir nya,aku ketemu dgn geng keras ku si billie .. then i feel like goin back to sabah again! we had tea before in pantai hillpark. :) it was great! but she told me that my jemput2 is so masin. and so does akmal...

aiseh.. sok2 org2 cool ja kami d tepi2 pool kono.

then i went to her place in UM. since i hav no where to go. :(
we had our jamming session. she recorded it and bila kami dgr balik. it was awwwe-ful. i mean my part la.
billie is talented as always with her guitar on. wohoo!
then we had our pampering-night.




removing blackheads. and still ada lagi.



we had our early morning breakfast. very early. kunun.
then we run back for more pampering day. i made curls for billie.
here it is.

cantik kan? hehehehe..

begayak btul kami ari tu.. sbnr nya datau jugak apa tujuan kami...

smpai tersimpul2 rapi..

but watever it is, i loveeeee you billie yusak!

real steel!

brp lama suda main ni wyg ? haha.. baru aku tingu... punya siok! (ok,im so outdated) but i love the kid. seriously.. he looked soo soo cute. and hugh jackman? hmm.. i feel the abs. XD well if these kinda WRB (ceh,istilah2 robot), exist,i think it wud be so cool. but shawn levy,i loveeee u from night at the museum already! good job! :)

October 12, 2011

okay.. lets blog!

emm.. aunty ita came few times to kl for elken thingy. so i previously have this disease. urg ckp psoriasis. but i dont think it is. initially yala since few of my relatives have this skin problem.. but then.. i went to investigate then this psoriasis happened due to stress, and flakes will occur. and that happened to me. but i duno wether the stress has sumtin to do with that. so when i went for the doctor,he gave me a shot of benufin (i think i spelled it wrongly) it has B and F in between. my skin eventually cured with only 1 month of tenure. and the doc asked me to come every month for that the only way to make the flakes go away. and im telling u,its hard to be out in public with that kinda humilitation.

*********

but soon after i move to kl,my skin dont suffer the flakes anymore. i mean they come out la but not that much like when i was in tawau. but then i bought CLODERM. that helps me to moisture my dry skin. and somehow i am so unfortunate for that.

*********

but when i went back to Tawau,aku ada curi2 pkai my mom's elysyle ELKEN moisturiser. my skin doesnt get dry at all. and it clears my acne. masa tu nda la jg aku tfikir is it because of the facial foam curi? so..
when aunty ita dtg ke kl, i didnt bring any of my facial cleansing. (mcm byk maka satu jak ) so i used hers.

elken punya UPII facial cream la,night cream la,YUKI foam la.. uishh and my skin remain moisture.
she gave me UPII facial foam that costs more than rm200. which i get it for free. WOOT WOOT.
my skin is now pimple free. but the dryness masi ada lagi sikit2 sbb i dont have the moisturiser. nanti la ba aku beli tunggu abis hutang ku sama pundan jual perfum tu. hahahha



so tonite while blogging, i put on my YUKI mask. ( which i also got it for free. dak mampu okay. ) and it was soothing however.

October 10, 2011

im so in love with you even tho ur busy

my worst weakness is forgetting my id and password as well. thats why i have akmal mustafa instead of resetting my pasword all over again. (mood in love)

October 8, 2011

another best friend got married! omg omg omg

everyone is getting married now. oh my we'r so grown up ... the last time i can rmbr is we were still wearing the scout uniform and marching all over Tawau. and now she's getting married! Im so glad all ur dreams came true etine... ur patience was worth it! i stole few pictures from ur fb. readers! u can see etine here.


October 6, 2011

omg so stale sudaaaa this bloggg!!

hai folks!!!
its been almost half a year suda im here in kl :) and this is the time where i aleady bought myself a broadband. yet,my 4 years laptop is making trouble. the screen is purely white and it costs me rm300 to rm4oo to fix it which i dont haf that much money. but i got new new new new thing which i dreamt of.

TADAAAA!!!
Yes-my very first car! wohoo!!
im so so happy to get this...dulu2 kesian aku dgn akmal.. he has a motorcycle u see.
so whenever hujan,we have to quarrel sbb he cudnt come and fetch me and i was sulking like hell.
and if ever hujan, we have to singgah tepi2 yg ada atap. kesian righhhtttt?
so this is kire (oops) kira mcm present for both of us la..
but then i never drive yet.. sbb KL road is like very scary.

and some more. my number nice kannnnnn!!
hehehe.. share the happinessss!!

July 10, 2011

miss me?

been hecticly busy of work got even no time for internet, or i shall say, i got no access to the internet is actually my main point. so far, living in KL is highly expensed. emm, but new hey i need to go somewhere else to feel the differences of life right? my job ? emmm so far, so so.. it took me quite a time to travel from home to work. it is tiring. damn tiring. food cost i can say, CHEAP! i can find 3.50 meal, drink inclusive. great rite? even the kakak kknows me already. woot woot! ok so.. i dont end my work exactly on time like wat i used to in my previous job. but talking bout boyfriend, he really did good taking care of me, like wat he promised before. akmal fetches me from work everyday. with scooter. weeeeee! seriously, i cudnt keep my mouth shut on my 1st ride. i was screaming wohhooo along the way.  ha ha. so now im living with my cousies. lydia lisa. i can now say im officially a miss indepent.

May 3, 2011

do you have the guts?

my decision of leaving sabah actually took me months and months and months to think. well i have to see the pros and cons any ways. if ur thinking of having decisions like me., take a look at this board (made my me). it might help u abit.

May 2, 2011

april recap

happy birthday to boss mary, bro danny and bud suriah! wish you guys pannjannggg umur and more to come!
 

mary's cake


danny & danish's cake


suria's cake!

***** 

birthdays are over,careers next. 
i actually got an offer from one place. and i shall not say as wat and wat do i do.
so.. 19th of april will be my last visit to KL as ill be moving there in (wait a minute) a week!

Been happy for the fortune,alhamdulilah and thank you God.
but leaving mom and the rest will be the hardest part. 
by the way,mom will be goin to somerset in 2 weeks. have fun ma. see you in KL.
danny will be home alone. and so do nenek. 

******

i have a new kitten. i think shes still a kitten la.

her name is topeng!


thats her. dia sgt la manjaaaa... and dia suka tidur dan juga makan. sama seperti saya. :D

kakak erin kasi tinggal topeng nanti,jaga diri k. suru abg danny kasi mkn ya. 

*******

my holiday with besties


from left: dania.billie bieber. lena serena. :)


i brought danny along. nda tau la apa perasaan nya ni dibwk ke kl. mcm 
nda da perasaan ja.

that's it for april! will update you soon. 

LOVE, erin.



May 1, 2011

farewell picnic














April 22, 2011

fuuny ways to cut cost? logic jugak actually. haha copied from nowhere

  •  Use the phone book instead of directory assistance.
  •  Use coupons at the grocery store.
  •  Do your own nails.
  •  Rent out a room or garage.
  •  Replace 100 watt bulbs with 60 watt.
  •  Make long distance calls at night and on weekends, instead of mid-day, mid-week.
  •  Throw pocket change in a jar and take it to the bank when it’s full.
  •  Always grocery shop with a list.
  •  Buy spare parts for your car at a junkyard.
  •  Go to museums on free days.
  •  Quit smoking.
  •  Meet friends for coffee instead of dinner.
  •  Take a shorter shower.
  •  Write letters instead of calling.
  •  Brown bag your lunch.
  •  Use public transportation.
  •  Buy old furniture at yard sales and refinish it yourself.
  •  Apply for scholarships and financial aid.
  •  Exercise for free-walk, jog, bike, or get exercise videos from the library.
  •  Buy your clothes off season.
  •  Share housing with a friend or family member.
  •  Hang clothes out to dry.
  •  Do not use your calling card.
  •  Change the oil in your car yourself regularly.
  •  But ‘no frills’ vitamins.
  •  Take a date for a walk along the beach or in the woods.
  •  Make cards and gifts for friends.
  •  Shop in thrift stores.
  •  Refinance your mortgage.
  •  Grocery shop on double coupon days.
  •  Shop around for eyeglasses.
  •  Recycle.
  •  Move to a less expensive place to live.
  •  Use low flush toilets or water saving devices in the tank.
  •  Drop unneeded telephone services like call forwarding or caller ID.
  •  Buy fruits and vegetables in season.
  •  Avoid using your ATM card at machines that charge a fee.
  •  Bicycle to work.
  •  Ask your doctor for samples of prescriptions.
  •  Borrow a dress for a big night out. or go to a consignment shop.
  •  When you buy a home negotiate the sales price and closing costs.
  •  Turn the hot water heater down and wrap it with insulation.
  •  Never grocery shop hungry.
  •  Buy, sell, and trade clothes at consignment shops.
  •  Shop around for the lowest banking fees.
  •  Caulk windows and doors.
  •  Iron your own shirts.
  •  Plan your weekly food menu before shopping.
  •  Buy a good used car instead of a new model car.
  •  Purchase all of your insurance from the same company to get a discount.
  •  Cut your cable television down to basic.
  •  Go to an optometrist for routine vision tests or to change an eyeglass prescription.
  •  Have potluck dinners with friends and family instead of going out.
  •  Use the library for books, video tapes, and music.
  •  Inspect clothing carefully before purchasing it.
  •  Don’t use your dishwasher dry cycle; open the door and let them air dry all night.
  •  At the grocery store, comparison shop by looking at the unit price.
  •  Make your own coffee.
  •  Use old newspapers for cat litter.
  •  Shop at discount clothing stores.
  •  Grow your own vegetables and herbs.
  •  Shop around for auto financing.
  •  Donate time instead of money to religious organizations and charities. 
  •  If you are leaving a room for more than five minutes, turn off the light.
  •  Shop at auctions or pawn shops for jewelry and antiques.
  •  Keep your car properly tuned.
  •  Request lower interest rates from your creditors.
  •  Trade in old books, records, and CDs at book and record exchanges.
  •  Pay bills the day they arrive; many credit card companies charge interest based on your average daily balance.
  •  Buy software at computer fares.
  • Search the internet for freebies.
  • Compost to make your own fertilizer.

April 6, 2011

another reunion!

yeay! we meet again in "reunion section"! so this episode,our special guest is Ms Zayyani Jamain~ welcome home babe! so ms zayyani here,also known as GG, she was my bestfriend back in SRJK (C) Sin Hwa. so its been a very long long time lah. we seperated during highschool and also college world. So shes taking her degree now in Bangalore,India. and its been yearrrsss suda i havent met her, so her aunty worked in Teck Guan as well so aunt Eve told me about GG's return. She'll be goin bek to India this Sunday :( hope to see u again G, wish u all the best. LOVE erin.

March 20, 2011

new header and new songs!

well as you can see,my new header were pictures taken by my lomo. :) the previous header was lari-siring, so enjoy the new header ya. and new songs were added,so enjoy!

March 19, 2011

another bestie's bday!

biar pun ko jauh di mata ross,namun, bday mu tetap di hati.. :) happy bday ross shayana, may god bless you, more to come, be a good wife soon haha.. its sad to not having u with me for ur 23 yrs of age, but im glad others were there for u! miss you bebe~ HAPPY BDAY AGAIN!

miss you three!







love,
chamen. <3

March 15, 2011

March 12, 2011

end of love month and entering the nextstage

so kanda pipi's engagement day had passed. alhamdulilah for everything went well as planned. i was late few minutes for the event and nasib belum lagi start apa2. few closed friends of hers came and it was really fun being with them as well. :))

the ring lady :)



~love~



etine mau juga aku pkai slendang look alike dia blg. =.=' torture


3 of the marimars


finally real scarf


great day fifi! congrats btw!

****end*****

so moving on to the next thread,mls mau tekan new post.
so now iv got promoted. :) alhamdulilah
new tasks,new figures,new desk,new stationery,new feelings.


chamen in her new desk. :) 

well working inside the office is totally different from outside.
working with my bosses inside is terrifying. i cant sing like i used to,
i cant eat like i used to,i cant laugh for hours like i used to. haha
but then i can pretend to do my work by just simply placing my hands on the
keyboard. nobody wudve notive anyway. haha
special gratitude to sue,mdm chai,hendrik for the warm welcome.
and sue,thanks for teaching me all the way.i know ur reading this and i love u. :)

******end of part 2******

LINDA's BDAY SURPRISE 


adi planned all these actually,dari kk lagi dia plan to give the bday surprise
for his wife,linda. adi is my first cousin so linda happened to be my cousin-in-law.
the surprise was a success. adi malu2 lagi mau angkat kek. beeh.



happy 21st bday linda. *cheers*


few captures of adam by me. :)


awesome events truout the month and next awaiting event?

my SECOND anniversary with mr. Kema. 


****end of entry****